Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6831,046
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 888552
AlgiersAlgeria 884549
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 489304
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9386,797
AzulArgentina 11,1936,955
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1989,444
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4848,379
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2488,854
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1258,778
AmberleyAustralia 16,10110,005
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8941,799
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1021,928
AimoresBrazil 8,5445,310
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7634,824
AltamiraBrazil 8,1105,040
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8545,502
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0625,631
ApodiBrazil 7,1584,448
AracajuBrazil 7,5414,686
AracuaiBrazil 8,3965,217
AragarcasBrazil 9,0735,638
AraxaBrazil 8,9655,571
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3344,557
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3745,825
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3295,797
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8884,902
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5133,426
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5943,476
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5854,714
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8444,874
AbecheChad 2,8121,747
AntofagastaChile 11,0636,875
AricaChile 10,7066,653
AltaiChina 5,9523,699
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0166,224
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9426,178
AraucaColombia 8,9855,583
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1575,069
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0695,014
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2305,114
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7221,070
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0041,246
AswanEgypt 2,4451,520
AsyutEgypt 2,0791,292
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1736,321
AsmaraEritrea 3,5892,230
AssabEritrea 4,0422,512
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1412,573
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 554344
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8119,825
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7176,660
AccraGhana 3,8632,401
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,138707
AthensGreece 927576
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 933580
AasiaatGreenland 5,1363,192
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4242,749
AputiteqGreenland 4,2982,671
AkureyriIceland 3,6512,269
AgraIndia 6,0773,776
AhmedabadIndia 5,8373,627
AkolaIndia 6,3613,953
AllahabadIndia 6,4924,034
AmritsarIndia 5,5763,465
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4387,729
AbadanIran 3,3232,065
ArakIran 3,3052,054
AlbengaItaly 774481
AlgheroItaly 495308
AmendolaItaly 435270
AnconaItaly 605376
ArezzoItaly 596371
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0472,515
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0152,495
AbashiriJapan 9,6425,992
AburatsuJapan 9,9686,195
AikawaJapan 9,8526,122
AjiroJapan 10,1566,311
AkitaJapan 9,8096,096
AkuneJapan 9,8536,123
AomoriJapan 9,7496,058
AsahikawaJapan 9,5735,949
AsosanJapan 9,8426,116
AmmanJordan 2,1871,359
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2793,280
AinaziLatvia 2,3371,452
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8954,285
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0574,385
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2824,525
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7644,203
AtarMauritania 3,1881,981
AgalegaMauritius 7,0384,373
AcapulcoMexico 10,7366,672
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6874,156
AltaiMongolia 6,5814,089
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0364,372
AgadirMorocco 2,2481,397
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6651,035
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,90711,127
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,27511,356
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,49111,490
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,12211,261
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,40011,434
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,39411,431
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,39411,430
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9586,188
AgadezNiger 2,4111,498
AsuncionParaguay 10,1946,335
ArequipaPeru 10,6706,630
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2786,387
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,26610,108
AradRomania 1,115693
AjanRussia 8,2945,154
AldanRussia 7,5754,707
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0871,918
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0413,132
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9375,553
AnadyrRussia 8,4865,273
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4322,133
ArmavirRussia 2,4361,514
AstrakhanRussia 2,9831,853
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,26210,727
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8951,178
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,302809
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,186737
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,370851
Abu HamedSudan 2,8461,769
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5122,182
AqiqSudan 3,2902,045
ArbaatSudan 3,0731,910
AromaSudan 3,3552,085
AtbaraSudan 3,0491,895
Abu KamalSyria 2,5181,565
AleppoSyria 2,1411,330
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0215,606
AtakpameTogo 3,6092,243
AdanaTurkey 1,9561,216
AfyonTurkey 1,517943
AnkaraTurkey 1,7161,066
AntalyaTurkey 1,560969
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9042,426
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3911,486
AberporthUk 2,0691,286
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0641,283
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8791,168
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9321,201
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1922,605
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1762,595
ArtigasUruguay 10,4966,522
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6665,385
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4745,266
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6245,980
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5335,924
Ada, MnUsa 8,2805,145
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7884,839
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1485,063
Akron, OhUsa 7,6764,770
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5395,928
Albany, GaUsa 8,4295,238
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0284,367
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2965,155
Albion, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7796,077
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3255,173
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5565,317
Algona, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Alice, TxUsa 9,7506,059
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2604,512
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Alma, MiUsa 7,7934,843
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5714,705
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9616,190
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4515,873
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0104,356
Amite, LaUsa 9,0045,595
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8635,508
Anderson, InUsa 8,0525,004
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1595,070
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3694,579
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7884,839
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1185,666
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6595,381
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6055,347
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0985,032
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9224,923
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7046,030
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6975,405
Athens, GaUsa 8,2505,127
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3525,190
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2644,514
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7146,036
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7235,420
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1865,087
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0885,647
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Austin, TxUsa 9,5565,938
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2892,665
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9943,103
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6865,397
AdenYemen 4,2272,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -