Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8343,004
BustAfghanistan 4,6762,906
BatnaAlgeria 660410
BecharAlgeria 1,583984
BejaiaAlgeria 727452
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,6621,033
BiskraAlgeria 758471
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,269788
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9168,026
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8427,980
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8597,991
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1827,570
ByrdAntarctica 14,9589,295
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4927,141
BarilocheArgentina 12,2707,624
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9446,801
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6299,712
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,12510,020
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8798,003
BrestBelarus 1,7541,090
BrusselsBelgium 1,563971
Belize CityBelize 9,7656,068
BeninBenin 3,7012,300
BohiconBenin 3,6232,251
BermudaBermuda 6,8804,275
BageBrazil 10,3986,462
BambuiBrazil 8,9325,550
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8785,517
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4074,603
BarcelosBrazil 8,8595,505
BarraBrazil 8,0034,973
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7224,798
BarreirasBrazil 8,2265,112
BelémBrazil 7,6724,767
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7815,457
BelterraBrazil 8,2985,157
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9164,919
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9386,176
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1985,094
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7365,429
BrevesBrazil 7,8554,881
BurgasBulgaria 1,308813
BurundiBurundi 4,9073,049
BatouriCameroon 3,7512,331
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5574,075
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3075,784
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0694,393
Banff, AbCanada 8,8935,526
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1814,462
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3853,346
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8495,499
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9244,924
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1034,414
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2425,743
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2355,117
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3395,182
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5883,472
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4055,844
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3323,313
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0055,596
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2154,483
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7962,359
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2492,019
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5907,824
BeijingChina 8,3365,180
BarranquillaColombia 9,0795,642
Benito SalasColombia 9,6646,005
BogotáColombia 9,4455,869
BrnoCzech Republic 1,253779
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0692,529
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3432,699
BaniDominican Republic 8,2055,099
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2755,142
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1145,042
BahariyaEgypt 1,8281,136
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9451,208
BiarritzFrance 1,362846
BordeauxFrance 1,363847
BrestFrance 1,8121,126
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,18210,677
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,18010,676
BitamGabon 4,0172,496
BanjulGambia 4,0152,495
BerlinGermany 1,589987
BrockenGermany 1,527949
BokeGuinea 4,1082,553
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0792,535
BudapestHungary 1,142709
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,141709
BangaloreIndia 6,9004,288
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4534,010
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1564,447
BikanerIndia 5,6233,494
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2987,021
BabolsarIran 3,4692,155
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1872,602
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1731,972
Bandar LengehIran 4,0892,541
BirjandIran 4,1712,592
BushehrIran 3,6142,246
BaghdadIraq 2,8511,771
BasraIraq 3,2732,034
BelmulletIreland 2,4971,552
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3081,434
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 454282
BergamoItaly 879546
BolognaItaly 722449
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 932579
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 288179
BrindisiItaly 500311
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7102,306
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8462,390
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0293,125
BeirutLebanon 2,0661,284
BenghaziLibya 940584
BirzaiLithuania 2,1821,356
BitolaMacedonia 776482
BlantyreMalawi 6,4093,983
BvumbweMalawi 6,4374,000
BintuluMalaysia 10,6516,619
BamakoMali 3,5262,191
Bko-SMali 3,5322,195
BougounMali 3,6112,244
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7321,698
BaitagMongolia 6,2563,888
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3123,922
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1114,419
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6994,785
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7004,785
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9004,288
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5584,697
BulganMongolia 6,9554,322
BhamawMyanmar 7,8804,897
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,90111,124
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,93611,146
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,46511,474
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7746,074
BilmaNiger 2,1681,347
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8201,752
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0532,519
BergenNorway 2,5301,572
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5281,571
BjornoyaNorway 4,0522,518
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2352,010
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0351,886
BadinPakistan 5,4213,369
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5203,430
BalakotPakistan 5,3213,307
BarkhanPakistan 5,2183,242
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6225,979
BascoPhilippines 10,1496,307
BialystokPoland 1,8311,138
BejaPortugal 1,8311,138
BragancaPortugal 1,7331,077
BistritaRomania 1,363847
BucharestRomania 1,290801
BajkitRussia 6,0043,731
BarabinskRussia 5,1043,172
BarnaulRussia 5,4713,400
BerezovoRussia 4,4272,751
BiserRussia 3,9532,456
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2785,144
BogdarinRussia 7,2484,504
BogucanyRussia 6,1673,832
BomnakRussia 8,0184,983
BorRussia 5,6803,529
BorzjaRussia 7,6614,761
BratskRussia 6,4904,033
BelgradeSerbia 957595
BoSierra Leone 4,1862,601
BontheSierra Leone 4,2692,653
BratislavaSlovakia 1,157719
BerberaSomalia 4,4282,752
BusanSouth Korea 9,5345,925
BadajozSpain 1,7321,076
BarcelonaSpain 1,004624
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,490926
BabanusaSudan 3,3252,066
BaselSwitzerland 1,134705
BernSwitzerland 1,073667
BangkokThailand 8,8515,500
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8425,495
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4845,272
BizerteTunisia 308192
BalikesirTurkey 1,291802
BursaTurkey 1,392865
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2562,645
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4081,496
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3391,453
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3401,454
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9601,218
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8281,136
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7481,086
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4636,502
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6035,967
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4344,620
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8154,856
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8164,857
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7385,430
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0715,637
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9565,565
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8444,875
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8644,265
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7026,029
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3225,172
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3786,449
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0025,594
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8354,247
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2565,130
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5015,283
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7824,836
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0115,600
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2134,482
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5315,301
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2536,371
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5125,289
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8274,864
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1345,054
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3925,836
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5725,327
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0824,401
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6676,007
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5925,960
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5895,337
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1714,456
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8474,255
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9284,927
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2485,125
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4625,258
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4735,887
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0644,390
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7615,444
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0214,984
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2964,534
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1095,039
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9015,531
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8775,516
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8656,130
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5975,342
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3376,424
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7064,789
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7904,841
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3664,577
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1115,662
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8844,899
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3485,187
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8924,283
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7276,044
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6572,894
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2505,127
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6585,380
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6714,146
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6864,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -