Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6682,901
ChlefAlgeria 1,064661
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 611380
CeresArgentina 10,8526,744
ChamicalArgentina 11,2106,966
ChepesArgentina 11,3007,022
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3107,649
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6706,630
CórdobaArgentina 11,1216,911
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1246,913
CorrientesArgentina 10,4406,488
CairnsAustralia 14,8519,228
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,12710,022
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5677,809
CedunaAustralia 14,6659,113
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4749,616
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6429,099
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6849,746
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4368,970
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,26810,109
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3148,895
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5444,688
CharnocksBarbados 7,6004,723
CotonouBenin 3,7012,300
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6625,382
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9045,533
CabroboBrazil 7,5084,665
CaceresBrazil 9,5125,911
CaetiteBrazil 8,2035,098
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1474,441
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6045,968
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7146,036
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1265,671
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4634,637
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0765,019
CaparaoBrazil 8,6865,398
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0885,647
CaratingaBrazil 8,6465,372
CaravelasBrazil 8,2725,140
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3085,163
CarolinaBrazil 8,0384,995
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6015,966
CataguasesBrazil 8,8165,478
CatalaoBrazil 8,9285,548
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2375,740
CaxiasBrazil 7,5214,674
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0316,233
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9824,338
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8685,511
ChapecoBrazil 9,9706,195
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1315,674
CipoBrazil 7,6604,760
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2535,129
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6715,389
CordeiroBrazil 8,8475,498
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3145,167
CorumbaBrazil 9,7236,042
CoximBrazil 9,4675,883
CrateusBrazil 7,3374,559
CuiabaBrazil 9,3505,810
CuritibaBrazil 9,6005,965
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8335,489
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0704,394
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4015,842
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4923,413
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7023,543
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9893,722
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4974,659
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4355,863
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4085,846
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4463,384
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1505,686
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7444,191
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2533,886
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0983,789
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0963,788
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3715,823
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2333,873
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9044,290
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8084,231
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9023,668
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3304,555
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4614,636
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7393,567
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3915,214
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2274,491
Comox, BcCanada 9,4095,847
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5074,665
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5384,063
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6365,367
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0415,618
ChicoChile 12,6297,848
ChillanChile 12,0497,487
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1367,542
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3187,033
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6667,871
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8867,386
ChangchunChina 8,6345,365
ChangduChina 7,4604,636
ChangshaChina 8,8845,520
ChengduChina 8,0334,992
ChongqingChina 8,3115,164
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0825,643
CrikvenicaCroatia 788490
CamagueyCuba 8,6435,371
CasablancaCuba 8,8905,524
ChebCzech Republic 1,323822
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9471,210
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0795,020
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1965,093
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1325,053
CanarEcuador 10,3616,438
CairoEgypt 1,9051,184
CaenFrance 1,6331,015
ChateaurouxFrance 1,339832
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5434,687
CocobeachGabon 4,1502,579
CologneGermany 1,501933
ChiosGreece 1,139708
CorfuGreece 611380
ConakryGuinea 4,1512,580
CatacamasHonduras 9,7556,062
CholutecaHonduras 9,9686,194
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1244,427
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3594,573
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3594,573
ChahbaharIran 4,6622,897
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4091,497
ClonesIreland 2,3521,462
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4141,500
CorkIreland 2,2651,408
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2621,406
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 370230
CameriItaly 895556
CampobassoItaly 399248
Cape BellavistaItaly 351218
Cape CarbonaraItaly 328204
Cape FrascaItaly 437272
Cape MeleItaly 763474
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 278173
Catania, SicilyItaly 190118
CerviaItaly 676420
CiampinoItaly 406252
Cimone MountainItaly 698434
Cisa PassItaly 748465
CivitavecchiaItaly 442274
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 934580
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 245152
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 358222
ChibaJapan 10,1666,317
ChichibuJapan 10,0746,260
ChichijimaJapan 11,0306,854
ChoshiJapan 10,1966,336
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0991,304
ChilekaMalawi 6,4093,983
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1833,842
ChitipaMalawi 5,7213,555
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2636,377
ComitanMexico 10,1676,318
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3868,318
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6904,779
ChoirMongolia 7,3884,591
CasablancaMorocco 1,9361,203
ChindeMozambique 6,7674,205
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2025,097
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,14311,274
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,98811,178
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,20011,309
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,24011,335
CondegaNicaragua 9,9016,153
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4845,272
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4935,899
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2345,738
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3805,829
ChhorPakistan 5,4503,387
ChitralPakistan 5,1323,189
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9906,208
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0416,240
CajamarcaPeru 10,6336,608
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5166,535
ChiclayoPeru 10,7276,666
ChimbotePeru 10,7746,695
CuzcoPeru 10,5086,530
CzestochowaPoland 1,482921
CoimbraPortugal 1,8621,157
CalafatRomania 1,045650
CeahlauRomania 1,437893
ClujRomania 1,283797
ConstantaRomania 1,460907
CraiovaRomania 1,128701
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9043,669
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9143,054
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0694,393
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0625,010
Cape UelenRussia 8,4105,226
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0995,655
CaraRussia 7,3474,566
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8882,416
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6684,765
ChitaRussia 7,3774,584
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3824,587
CokurdahRussia 7,3904,592
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6754,769
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0434,998
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8845,520
CaceresSpain 1,6871,048
CadizSpain 1,7211,070
Ciudad RealSpain 1,480920
CordobaSpain 1,570976
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5104,667
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8385,492
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0595,630
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3815,208
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3815,208
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9125,538
ChumphonThailand 8,9495,561
CanakkaleTurkey 1,166725
CorumTurkey 1,8921,176
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3302,691
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5822,847
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9541,215
CernovcyUkraine 1,531951
ChernigovUkraine 2,0461,271
CarrascoUruguay 10,7936,707
ColoniaUruguay 10,8856,764
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7634,824
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4725,265
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3954,596
Camden, ScUsa 8,0735,016
Canton, NyUsa 6,9944,346
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5685,324
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5794,710
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4183,988
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3675,199
Casper, WyUsa 9,1335,675
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5885,958
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4634,638
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7974,845
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3185,169
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0645,011
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0685,014
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8434,874
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9914,966
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6274,740
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2325,115
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3195,170
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8554,260
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8674,267
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9444,937
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1785,703
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1795,704
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0565,006
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1946,334
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7104,791
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1225,669
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0204,984
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0034,973
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8634,886
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5865,336
Clark, SdUsa 8,4835,271
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8105,474
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3195,170
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4495,872
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6764,770
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1915,090
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6245,980
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8564,882
College Park, MdUsa 7,4664,639
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3595,816
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5575,318
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0855,024
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0935,029
Columbus, InUsa 8,1175,044
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8745,514
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8344,868
Conception, MoUsa 8,6585,380
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8625,507
Conway, ArUsa 8,8105,475
Conway, ScUsa 7,9204,922
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1004,412
Corning, ArUsa 8,6705,388
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9064,291
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7316,047
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3355,801
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2104,480
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8266,106
Covington, LaUsa 8,9475,560
Covington, TnUsa 8,6005,344
Crete, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9715,574
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9292,442
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9292,442
CaracasVenezuela 8,4175,230
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2845,148
CoroVenezuela 8,6005,344
ChipataZambia 6,1003,791
ChomaZambia 6,2893,908
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8044,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -