Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,585985
DjelfaAlgeria 963598
DavisAntarctica 13,0068,082
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7468,542
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2778,250
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3026,402
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9549,914
DhakaBangladesh 7,3534,569
D’UccleBelgium 1,563971
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6195,356
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2915,773
DouradosBrazil 9,7556,062
DoualaCameroon 3,8162,371
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5703,462
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1535,066
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6765,391
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7415,432
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5873,472
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8733,650
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6294,119
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8394,871
DuianChina 7,2384,498
DubrovnikCroatia 653406
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2012,610
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2365,118
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3005,158
DabaaEgypt 1,6111,001
DakhlaEgypt 2,0521,275
DijonFrance 1,202747
DresdenGermany 1,441896
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5592,833
DebrecenHungary 1,243773
DalatangiIceland 3,4702,156
DaltonganjIndia 6,7744,210
DarbhangaIndia 6,8094,231
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4944,657
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5014,661
DumkaIndia 7,0364,372
DwarkaIndia 5,5673,460
DezfulIran 3,2542,022
DublinIreland 2,2491,398
DecimomannuItaly 381237
DobbiacoItaly 953592
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9382,447
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1441,333
DagorettiKenya 5,0163,117
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2161,377
DedzaMalawi 6,2413,878
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2954,533
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5904,716
DaweiMyanmar 8,6245,359
De BiltNetherlands 1,6651,035
De KooyNetherlands 1,7601,094
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7651,097
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,53711,519
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,16011,285
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,94811,153
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,97011,167
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3931,487
DalbandinPakistan 4,8042,985
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2293,249
DirPakistan 5,1603,207
DroshPakistan 5,1393,194
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3446,428
DohaQatar 3,8792,410
DorohoiRomania 1,528950
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2543,265
DudinkaRussia 5,4223,369
DzardzanRussia 6,8594,262
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7002,299
DakarSenegal 3,9762,471
DaruSierra Leone 4,1292,566
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8014,848
DamazinSudan 3,6162,247
DongolaSudan 2,7001,678
DamascusSyria 2,1711,349
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1711,349
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4221,505
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7722,965
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6913,536
DjerbaTunisia 552343
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3651,470
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4421,517
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2211,380
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1011,306
DonetskUkraine 2,2701,410
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2042,612
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2625,134
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6764,770
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3055,782
Danville, IlUsa 8,1905,089
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9594,946
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3205,791
David City, NeUsa 8,7045,408
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9294,927
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4315,860
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6485,374
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2556,373
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2585,132
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8526,122
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8424,873
Delphine, InUsa 8,0565,006
Denton, MdUsa 7,3954,596
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2925,774
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4625,258
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8226,104
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2255,111
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7284,802
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4085,225
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3085,784
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1455,683
Dover, DeUsa 7,3954,596
Dover, TnUsa 8,4575,256
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4495,872
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2105,102
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0054,975
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3935,215
Durham, NhUsa 6,8134,234
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1771,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -