Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,263785
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 771479
EsquelArgentina 12,3777,691
EzeizaArgentina 10,9646,813
East SaleAustralia 16,0389,966
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7518,545
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7528,546
EssendonAustralia 15,8389,842
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0005,593
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2286,356
EspinosaBrazil 8,2935,153
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1754,459
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6265,360
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5915,339
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6015,345
Edson, AbCanada 8,7245,421
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3695,822
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4774,646
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4475,249
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2565,752
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0093,734
ErlianChina 7,8064,851
El CaranoColombia 9,5905,960
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9121,188
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2785,144
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0615,009
El ArishEgypt 2,0501,274
El TorEgypt 2,2031,369
ErfurtGermany 1,433891
EssenGermany 1,547961
EsfahanIran 3,5322,195
EilatIsrael 2,2271,384
EsashiJapan 9,6255,981
EldoretKenya 4,7622,959
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8274,242
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2091,373
EeldeNetherlands 1,7351,078
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,58911,552
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,17411,293
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,0146,223
EnuguNigeria 3,5712,219
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2196,350
EvoraPortugal 1,8271,135
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6575,380
EkimcanRussia 8,3365,180
Elat’MaRussia 2,8421,766
ElistaRussia 2,6931,673
ErbogacenRussia 6,6004,102
EssejRussia 6,0763,776
Ed DueimSudan 3,2892,044
El FasherSudan 2,9861,856
El GeneinaSudan 2,8971,800
El ObeidSudan 3,2562,023
El ShowakSudan 3,4602,150
En NahudSudan 3,2141,997
EdirneTurkey 1,211752
ErzincanTurkey 2,2831,419
ErzurumTurkey 2,4211,505
EskisehirTurkey 1,518943
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5612,213
EntebbeUganda 4,6792,908
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3291,447
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2621,406
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6144,731
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3535,191
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4323,997
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7905,462
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9345,552
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0286,232
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6854,775
Elko, NvUsa 9,8126,097
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9255,546
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2824,525
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8976,150
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8464,254
Erie, PaUsa 7,5184,672
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7955,466
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8666,131
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8315,488
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2196,350
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5265,298
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5185,914
Evansville, InUsa 8,2875,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -