Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9733,090
FarahAfghanistan 4,4512,766
FormosaArgentina 10,3086,406
ForrestAustralia 14,1268,778
FrancistownBotswana 6,7744,209
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6124,109
FloraniaBrazil 7,1234,427
FlorestaBrazil 7,4584,634
FlorianoBrazil 7,6454,751
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7246,043
FormosaBrazil 8,6725,389
FortalezaBrazil 7,0664,391
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9916,208
FrancaBrazil 9,0805,642
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9764,956
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0715,015
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2485,125
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4785,268
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8225,482
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1695,076
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0014,972
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6515,376
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2915,152
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3633,954
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3563,950
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8693,647
FayaChad 2,3201,442
FamagustaCyprus 1,8851,172
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9501,212
FarafraEgypt 1,8601,156
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4282,751
FichtelbergGermany 1,362846
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,373853
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 770479
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9353,067
FaranahGuinea 3,9312,443
FalconaraItaly 605376
Florence, TuscanyItaly 646401
Foggia, PugliaItaly 421262
FonniItaly 395246
FrontoneItaly 594369
FrosinoneItaly 386240
FukauraJapan 9,7206,040
FukueJapan 9,7106,034
FukuiJapan 9,9026,153
FukuokaJapan 9,7416,053
FukushimaJapan 9,9996,214
FukuyamaJapan 9,8546,123
FushikiJapan 9,8896,145
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1033,171
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5214,674
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8664,888
FunchalMadeira 2,7751,724
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6374,746
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,6891,050
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6191,628
FaroPortugal 1,8561,154
FerganaRussia 4,9593,082
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2122,617
FalunSweden 2,5011,554
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7831,108
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9951,240
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4435,246
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7885,461
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3915,214
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3115,165
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2755,142
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6434,128
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1805,083
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4625,259
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5475,311
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2545,129
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8785,517
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8584,883
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4075,224
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3225,171
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7886,082
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8234,861
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0706,258
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7114,792
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9724,954
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2405,742
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1905,711
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6045,347
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8025,470
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9515,562
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9334,930
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3145,788
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8804,276
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1115,040
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1665,696
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5694,704
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5284,678
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3776,448
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4105,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -