Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0053,110
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9383,069
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,060659
General PicoArgentina 11,3917,079
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8376,734
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8653,645
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,25910,104
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8848,006
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8328,595
GrazAustria 998620
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8531,773
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9701,846
GomelBelarus 2,0991,304
GrodnoBelarus 1,9081,186
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3324,556
GoianiaBrazil 8,9055,534
GoiasBrazil 8,9135,539
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5515,314
GrajauBrazil 7,8394,871
GuairaBrazil 9,8546,123
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1384,436
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2085,101
GarouaCameroon 3,2081,993
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3963,353
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5144,670
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4475,870
Golden, BcCanada 8,9455,558
Goose, NfCanada 5,6743,526
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4574,634
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6785,392
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2793,902
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9643,706
GanzhouChina 9,2175,727
GuangzhouChina 9,2835,769
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1135,041
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4176,473
GonderEthiopia 3,7322,319
GourdonFrance 1,217756
GrenobleFrance 988614
GeisenheimGermany 1,374854
GorlitzGermany 1,451902
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6481,024
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1556,310
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9054,912
GoaIndia 6,4073,981
GuwahatiIndia 7,2964,534
GelaItaly 15898
GenoaItaly 779484
GhediItaly 838521
Gioia Del ColleItaly 437272
GrazzaniseItaly 331206
GrossetoItaly 536333
GrottaglieItaly 452281
GuardiavecchiaItaly 462287
GuidoniaItaly 425264
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0492,516
GifuJapan 9,9896,207
GaoMali 2,7551,712
GuamMariana Islands 12,3847,695
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7046,651
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5276,542
GuaymasMexico 10,6386,611
GaluutMongolia 6,8344,247
GemertNetherlands 1,595991
GisborneNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,70011,621
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,32811,389
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,35611,407
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,56711,538
GayaNiger 3,0771,912
GardermoenNorway 2,4531,524
GeiloNorway 2,5091,559
GdanskPoland 1,8491,149
GalatiRomania 1,476917
Gor’KijRussia 3,0231,879
GorznyjRussia 2,7881,732
GridinoRussia 3,3802,100
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9103,051
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3187,033
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 972604
GijonSpain 1,6801,044
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2542,022
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4682,155
GoteborgSweden 2,1731,350
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,1801,355
GothenburgSweden 2,1721,350
GunnarnSweden 2,9971,862
GenevaSwitzerland 1,064661
GabesTunisia 549341
GafsaTunisia 568353
GiresunTurkey 2,1811,356
GoztepeTurkey 1,407874
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7192,311
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6272,254
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3571,465
GajvoronUkraine 1,7591,093
GeniceskUkraine 1,9891,236
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6615,382
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5405,307
Galva, IlUsa 8,2505,127
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4225,855
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7775,454
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7775,454
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7175,417
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7534,818
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0514,381
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8586,126
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7584,821
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1305,673
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9015,531
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2095,101
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1665,696
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8005,469
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5605,940
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8354,869
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0546,248
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8795,517
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0165,603
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9044,911
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0525,004
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6615,382
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8624,885
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2485,125
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8805,518
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9834,961
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5694,704
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2335,737
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1075,038
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1485,063
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Groton, CtUsa 6,9894,343
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6945,402
GuanareVenezuela 8,7655,447
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9795,580
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0124,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -