Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3782,721
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 962598
HuamboAngola 5,6763,527
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3718,309
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,17310,050
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,16010,042
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9759,306
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6082,242
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6935,402
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1953,849
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1813,841
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4374,622
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6723,524
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7104,791
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0705,015
Hope, BcCanada 9,3075,783
HaikouChina 9,2455,745
HailarChina 7,9214,922
HamiChina 6,5524,072
HetanChina 5,7503,573
HavanaCuba 8,9065,534
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0815,022
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0434,998
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2915,152
HelwanEgypt 1,9151,190
HurguadaEgypt 2,2781,416
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9781,851
HelsinkiFinland 2,5751,600
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5981,615
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,65010,346
HamburgGermany 1,7341,078
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7351,078
HannoverGermany 1,6101,001
HelgolandGermany 1,8231,133
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,083673
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,121697
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1543,203
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4598,364
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3308,283
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4472,142
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6874,155
HaifaIsrael 2,0651,283
HaboroJapan 9,4875,895
HachijojimaJapan 10,3616,439
HachinoheJapan 9,8146,099
HagiJapan 9,7416,053
HakodateJapan 9,6626,004
HamadaJapan 9,7436,055
HamamatsuJapan 10,1006,276
HikoneJapan 9,9686,195
HimejiJapan 9,9106,158
HiradoJapan 9,7046,030
HirooJapan 9,7496,058
HiroshimaJapan 9,8096,095
HitaJapan 9,7986,089
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8746,136
HunLibya 1,040646
HomboriMali 2,9251,818
HomalinMyanmar 7,6514,755
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4025,221
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,23811,333
HighbankNew Zealand 18,12711,264
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,81711,072
HororataNew Zealand 18,14711,277
HyderabadPakistan 5,3383,317
HuanucoPeru 10,6236,601
HelPoland 1,8761,166
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8125,476
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5702,840
HatangaRussia 5,9833,718
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2982,671
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3303,933
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9101,809
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,153717
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4169,579
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0945,651
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9905,587
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6734,768
HalaibSudan 2,8621,778
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3652,091
HudeibaSudan 3,0591,901
HaparandaSweden 3,1541,960
HarnosandSweden 2,7371,701
HamaSyria 2,1311,324
HassakahSyria 2,4431,518
Hua HinThailand 8,8765,516
HakkariTurkey 2,6801,666
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0081,248
HersonUkraine 1,8471,148
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6701,038
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5665,944
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8354,247
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3935,215
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3894,591
Hart, MiUsa 7,7974,845
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9904,344
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3715,202
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Hays, KsUsa 8,9895,586
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3646,440
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Helena, MtUsa 9,1225,668
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3124,544
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7224,798
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0845,024
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5625,942
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6805,394
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5805,332
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5425,308
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2654,515
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3255,174
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8564,882
Holly, CoUsa 9,2555,751
Homer, AkUsa 9,0475,622
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3635,197
Horton, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9285,548
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7494,816
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6884,777
Houma, LaUsa 9,1005,655
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4135,849
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9124,917
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4595,257
Huron, SdUsa 8,5415,308
HanoiVietnam 8,8135,476
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5745,950
HarareZimbabwe 6,5164,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -