Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,172728
In SalahAlgeria 1,568974
InnsbruckAustria 1,020634
IbiriteBrazil 8,7965,466
IguatuBrazil 7,3294,555
IlheusBrazil 8,0114,978
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9024,911
IndaialBrazil 9,7146,037
IpameriBrazil 8,9075,535
IraiBrazil 10,0186,226
IreceBrazil 7,9234,924
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9214,922
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6285,362
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5045,284
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5335,302
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7445,434
ItapevaBrazil 9,4565,876
ItirucuBrazil 7,9544,943
ItuacuBrazil 8,0885,026
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6956,025
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3364,558
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5364,061
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8534,880
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8693,647
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3903,971
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8436,738
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5859,063
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0078,083
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1345,055
IzobambaEcuador 10,1776,324
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9441,208
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1056,279
IoanninaGreece 688428
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0723,152
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1252,563
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1343,812
IranshahrIran 4,5662,837
IstranaItaly 838521
IidaJapan 10,0416,240
IizukaJapan 9,7576,063
IrakoJapan 10,0746,260
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9886,207
IrozakiJapan 10,1806,326
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0256,230
IshinomakiJapan 9,9856,205
IwamizawaJapan 9,5925,961
IzuharaJapan 9,6225,979
IrbidJordan 2,1501,336
IfraneMorocco 1,7231,071
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,79311,057
IlorinNigeria 3,4112,120
InchonNorth Korea 9,1955,714
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4352,756
IslamabadPakistan 5,3343,315
IquitosPeru 9,9546,185
IloiloPhilippines 10,9176,784
IasiRomania 1,547962
IcaRussia 9,0005,592
IlirnejRussia 8,1015,034
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5555,316
IrkutskRussia 6,8284,243
Ivdel’Russia 4,1022,549
IbizaSpain 1,021635
IspartaTurkey 1,528950
IstanbulTurkey 1,402871
IzmirTurkey 1,227762
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,502934
IzmailUkraine 1,527949
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0235,607
Independence, KsUsa 8,9415,556
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9764,335
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0885,026
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5225,295
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9614,947
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4735,265
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3675,199
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8004,847
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2374,497
IsokaZambia 5,7413,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -