Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9433,072
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0753,154
JuninArgentina 11,1116,904
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4705,884
JacobinaBrazil 7,8104,853
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0854,403
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0634,389
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7595,443
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8925,526
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5565,317
JiuquanChina 7,0764,397
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9506,183
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1775,081
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3315,177
JoensuuFinland 2,9441,829
JokioinenFinland 2,6191,628
JyvskylFinland 2,8261,756
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0733,153
JulianehbGreenland 4,7342,942
JagdalpurIndia 6,8974,286
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7586,685
JerusalemIsrael 2,1271,322
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9036,154
JosNigeria 3,1761,974
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8522,394
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8512,393
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1883,224
JhelumPakistan 5,4173,366
JiwaniPakistan 4,7772,969
JuliacaPeru 10,4916,519
JakutskRussia 7,5204,673
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7801,728
JenisejskRussia 5,8723,649
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7166,038
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3085,784
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3283,932
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0921,921
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7192,311
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3254,552
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6951,053
JubaSudan 4,1512,579
JokkmokkSweden 3,1891,982
JönköpingSweden 2,1811,355
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1771,353
JendoubaTunisia 424264
JerbaTunisia 524325
JerseyUk 1,7311,076
JaltaUkraine 1,8871,172
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8615,506
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5425,308
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3525,190
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3265,174
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5324,680
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8685,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -