Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9643,085
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8072,987
KhostAfghanistan 5,0773,155
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8553,017
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8677,996
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5598,426
KlagenfurtAustria 947588
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8581,776
KandiBenin 3,1731,972
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1425,681
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2454,502
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2474,504
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9344,930
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8364,869
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4634,637
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0183,740
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8934,283
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3473,323
KashiChina 5,3343,315
KunmingChina 8,2885,151
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7392,945
KhargaEgypt 2,1651,345
KosseirEgypt 2,3911,486
KajaaniFinland 3,0581,900
KuopioFinland 2,9191,814
KuusamoFinland 3,2572,024
KarlsruheGermany 1,260783
KasselGermany 1,486924
KonstanzGermany 1,103685
KumasiGhana 3,7992,361
KalamataGreece 795494
KerkiraGreece 611380
Kythira IslandGreece 903561
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0303,126
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1202,560
KankanGuinea 3,8122,369
KindiaGuinea 4,0602,523
KissidougouGuinea 3,9492,454
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3558,299
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4015,842
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4025,843
KeszthelyHungary 1,011628
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5142,184
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2324,494
KotaIndia 5,9993,728
KozhikodeIndia 6,8594,262
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4897,761
KermanIran 4,0902,541
KermanshahIran 3,0651,905
Khoram AbadIran 3,1971,987
KilkennyIreland 2,2451,395
KingstonJamaica 8,7785,454
KagoshimaJapan 9,9146,160
KanazawaJapan 9,8816,140
KaruizawaJapan 10,0136,222
KatsuuraJapan 10,2176,349
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0986,275
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4805,891
KobeJapan 9,9556,186
KochiJapan 9,9456,180
KofuJapan 10,0716,258
KumagayaJapan 10,0776,262
KumamotoJapan 9,8246,105
KumejimaJapan 10,0656,254
KureJapan 9,8286,107
KushiroJapan 9,7406,052
KutchanJapan 9,5685,945
KyotoJapan 9,9606,189
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5143,427
KitaleKenya 4,6992,920
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3542,084
KufraLibya 1,8281,136
KaunasLithuania 2,0251,259
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0401,268
KybartaiLithuania 1,9701,224
KarongaMalawi 5,7713,586
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5135,912
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7186,660
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6586,002
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6405,990
KuantanMalaysia 9,7586,064
KuchingMalaysia 10,5376,548
KayesMali 3,5762,222
KeniebaMali 3,7032,301
KidalMali 2,4741,537
KitaMali 3,5732,220
KoutiaMali 3,4072,117
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1738,807
KisinevMoldova 1,6241,009
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9674,951
KhatgalMongolia 6,6554,135
KhovdMongolia 6,1853,844
KhujirtMongolia 7,0024,351
KhutagMongolia 6,8704,269
KenitraMorocco 1,8141,128
KalewaMyanmar 7,7024,786
KathaMyanmar 7,8144,856
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9335,551
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8754,894
KengtungMyanmar 8,2725,140
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6484,752
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2154,484
KathmanduNepal 6,6774,149
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,62810,333
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,57411,542
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,44911,464
KarioiNew Zealand 18,48811,488
KawerauNew Zealand 18,58311,548
KopuaNew Zealand 18,55011,527
KanoNigeria 2,9411,828
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3185,790
KarasjokNorway 3,5572,210
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7101,684
KristiansandNorway 2,2531,400
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7961,737
KhasabOman 4,2302,629
KarachiPakistan 5,2453,259
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2523,264
KhanpurPakistan 5,3633,333
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0523,139
KororPalau 12,1317,538
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,346837
KlodzkoPoland 1,391864
KoszalinPoland 1,7971,117
KrakowPoland 1,426886
KalakanRussia 7,3804,586
KaliningradRussia 1,9241,195
KamenskoeRussia 8,5645,322
KandalaksaRussia 3,4412,138
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8482,391
KazanRussia 3,3052,054
KemRussia 3,2902,045
KerchRussia 2,0841,295
KhabarovskRussia 8,8095,474
KirenskRussia 6,7704,207
KirovRussia 3,4552,147
KljuciRussia 9,0765,640
KolpasevRussia 5,3453,321
KorfRussia 8,7835,458
KostromaRussia 2,9561,837
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7354,185
KotlasRussia 3,4502,144
KrasnodarRussia 2,2841,419
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9002,423
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8422,388
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9843,718
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0633,146
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3002,051
KurganRussia 4,2912,667
KurskRussia 2,3431,456
KyraRussia 7,4424,624
KigaliRwanda 4,7952,979
KoldaSenegal 3,9492,454
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0212,499
KosiceSlovakia 1,341833
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5474,690
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1095,661
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5144,669
KadugliSudan 3,4452,141
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8391,764
KassalaSudan 3,4042,115
KhartoumSudan 3,1521,958
KostiSudan 3,3872,105
KalmarSweden 2,0681,285
KaresuandoSweden 3,4122,120
KarlstadSweden 2,3641,469
KristianstadSweden 1,9871,234
KamishliSyria 2,4701,535
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7435,433
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1825,706
Khon KaenThailand 8,8595,505
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9105,537
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8995,530
KairouanTunisia 386240
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0871,297
KarsTurkey 2,5791,602
KastamonuTurkey 1,7981,117
KayseriTurkey 1,9451,209
KonyaTurkey 1,7001,056
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8862,415
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3492,703
KinlossUk 2,4801,541
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2441,394
KievUkraine 1,9351,202
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1411,330
KirovogradUkraine 1,9161,191
KlepininoUkraine 1,9261,197
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0221,257
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7101,063
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9571,216
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8784,895
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0865,646
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6935,402
Keene, NhUsa 6,8854,279
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8504,878
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3965,839
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7495,437
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1435,682
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2035,719
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1495,685
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7824,836
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9786,200
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1795,082
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2645,757
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3265,174
KabompoZambia 5,8733,650
KabweZambia 6,0683,771
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0633,768
KafirondaZambia 5,8593,641
KaomaZambia 6,0163,739
KasamaZambia 5,6993,541
KasempaZambia 5,9023,668
KawambwaZambia 5,5883,472
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3563,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -