Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,092678
LuandaAngola 5,2303,250
LuenaAngola 5,6013,481
La PlataArgentina 10,9326,793
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5816,575
La RiojaArgentina 11,1836,949
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2556,994
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8778,002
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3756,447
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,12610,021
LavertonAustralia 15,8309,837
LearmonthAustralia 12,4417,731
LongreachAustralia 15,1359,405
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1359,405
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,84410,467
Low HeadAustralia 16,0819,993
LinzAustria 1,121697
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6411,641
LerwickUk 2,6401,641
La PazBolivia 10,4006,463
LavrasBrazil 8,9625,569
LencoisBrazil 7,9914,966
LinharesBrazil 8,4695,263
LondrinaBrazil 9,5765,950
LomBulgaria 1,056656
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1075,038
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4764,646
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3544,570
Langara, BcCanada 9,2395,741
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4074,603
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8975,529
London, OnCanada 7,5294,679
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0233,743
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7864,838
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2325,737
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8751,786
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5567,181
LanzhouChina 7,6934,781
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0514,382
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1725,700
LimonCosta Rica 9,8516,122
LarnacaCyprus 1,8661,159
LimassolCyprus 1,8211,132
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7423,568
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1583,205
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0211,256
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0825,022
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1595,070
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1375,057
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1545,067
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2226,352
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4866,516
LuxorEgypt 2,3071,433
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1366,298
Laucala BayFiji 17,37310,796
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7501,709
Le MansFrance 1,504935
LilleFrance 1,587986
LyonFrance 1,076668
LambarnGabon 4,3352,694
LastourvilleGabon 4,3392,696
LibrevilleGabon 4,2132,618
LeipzigGermany 1,471914
LindenbergGermany 1,562971
LamiaGreece 815507
LarissaGreece 822511
LemnosGreece 1,050653
LimnosGreece 1,065662
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5704,704
LabeGuinea 3,9092,429
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2788,251
La CeibaHonduras 9,7746,074
La MesaHonduras 9,8826,141
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6873,534
LudhianaIndia 5,7053,545
Lampedusa IslandItaly 302187
LatinaItaly 374233
LatronicoItaly 329204
LecceItaly 491305
LodwarKenya 4,5222,810
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5775,330
LiepajaLatvia 2,1171,315
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0541,277
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,385860
LazaropoleMacedonia 748465
LabuanMalaysia 10,6956,646
LuqaMalta 287178
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6324,743
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9076,778
LashioMyanmar 8,0104,978
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,24811,340
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,01811,197
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,46211,473
LincolnNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,42711,450
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,42711,450
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,42711,450
LagosNigeria 3,6492,267
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5741,600
LillehammerNorway 2,5531,587
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5353,439
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9956,211
LimaPeru 10,8486,741
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8326,731
LisbonPortugal 1,9341,202
LeninbadRussia 4,8012,983
LevsiRussia 4,3622,711
LungiSierra Leone 4,2122,617
LjubljanaSlovenia 883549
LanzaroteSpain 2,6661,657
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,389863
LocarnoSwitzerland 955593
LuganoSwitzerland 934581
LatakiaSyria 2,0331,263
LampangThailand 8,4595,257
LoeiThailand 8,7035,408
Lop BuriThailand 8,7855,459
LomeTogo 3,7552,334
LeemingUk 2,1071,309
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6411,641
London, EnglandUk 1,8111,125
London-GatwickUk 1,7831,108
LynehamUk 1,8921,176
L’VovUkraine 1,554966
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7551,091
LozovajaUkraine 2,2051,370
LubnyUkraine 2,0521,275
LuckUkraine 1,7001,056
LuganskUkraine 2,3911,486
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1475,063
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3255,173
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1505,686
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2465,746
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4855,273
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9604,325
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4585,877
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7355,428
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5325,923
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1815,084
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2675,758
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1945,092
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2175,727
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8916,146
Larned, KsUsa 9,0645,633
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3185,790
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1956,335
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4694,641
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7305,425
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8134,234
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5065,286
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6675,386
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6645,384
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1035,035
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2375,119
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0214,984
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4535,253
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7944,843
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3815,830
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6914,158
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6645,384
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7214,798
Libby, MtUsa 9,1385,678
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7095,412
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5434,687
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4105,226
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8465,497
Llano, TxUsa 9,5945,962
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5606,562
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5446,552
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5636,564
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8056,093
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7224,798
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1515,065
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7355,428
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0934,408
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5815,954
Luling, TxUsa 9,5985,965
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0305,612
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7314,804
LivingstoneZambia 6,3673,956
LundaziZambia 5,9893,722
LusakaZambia 6,1723,835
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1613,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -