Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5322,816
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7102,927
MilianaAlgeria 984611
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9373,689
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4349,591
Malarg EArgentina 11,7997,332
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1077,524
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1286,915
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0676,877
MendozaArgentina 11,5737,191
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5647,186
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5676,567
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4229,584
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,87510,486
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8597,991
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0828,129
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8309,837
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8469,847
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4759,616
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4919,626
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5549,044
MuharraqBahrain 3,7422,325
MinskBelarus 2,0711,287
MogilevBelarus 2,1781,353
MaunBotswana 6,5574,075
MacapaBrazil 7,7764,832
MacauBrazil 7,0274,367
MaceioBrazil 7,3404,561
MachadoBrazil 9,0625,631
ManausBrazil 8,7635,445
MarabaBrazil 8,0214,984
MaringaBrazil 9,6345,987
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1795,083
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2985,156
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6634,762
MonteiroBrazil 7,2884,529
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5125,290
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1564,447
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8684,889
MamfeCameroon 3,6312,256
MarouaCameroon 3,0861,918
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4484,007
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9954,347
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8365,491
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3685,200
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3015,780
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7735,452
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3955,838
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2153,862
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3573,950
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8584,262
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8834,277
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4945,279
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0304,368
Morden, MbCanada 8,1855,086
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2914,531
MoundouChad 3,3072,055
MatecanaColombia 9,5755,950
MoroniComoros 6,3713,959
MosnovCzech Republic 1,341834
MarstalDenmark 1,8641,158
Melville HallDominica 7,5984,722
MichesDominican Republic 8,0495,002
MocaDominican Republic 8,1505,064
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2015,096
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2145,104
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1255,049
MilagroEcuador 10,3896,456
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,496930
MinyaEgypt 1,9841,233
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8542,395
MassawaEritrea 3,5972,235
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0141,873
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4861,545
MarseilleFrance 883549
MontpellierFrance 974605
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7694,828
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,55710,289
MakokouGabon 4,1832,599
MayumbaGabon 4,6322,879
MitzicGabon 4,1622,586
MkamboGabon 4,1342,569
MoandaGabon 4,4132,742
MouilaGabon 4,4582,771
MagdeburgGermany 1,554966
MunichGermany 1,135705
MünsterGermany 1,591989
MethoniGreece 773480
MilosGreece 1,015630
MitiliniGreece 1,176731
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,172728
MacentaGuinea 3,9992,485
MamouGuinea 3,9822,474
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5527,800
MiskolcHungary 1,263785
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6694,144
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0943,787
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1033,792
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0014,350
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7817,321
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7257,908
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3775,827
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8108,582
MashhadIran 4,0822,537
Malin HeadIreland 2,4451,519
M. CalamitaItaly 555345
Marina Di GinosaItaly 410255
Messina, SicilyItaly 214133
MilanItaly 868539
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 904562
Mount ArgentarioItaly 495308
ManIvory Coast 4,0032,487
MaebashiJapan 10,0376,237
MaizuruJapan 9,8986,151
MakurazakiJapan 9,9206,165
MatsueJapan 9,7606,065
MatsumotoJapan 9,9886,207
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8746,136
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4176,473
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9607,432
MishimaJapan 10,1406,301
MitoJapan 10,1196,288
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2606,376
MiyakoJapan 9,9146,161
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0726,259
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9356,174
MiyazakiJapan 9,9406,177
MombetsuJapan 9,5685,946
MoriokaJapan 9,8686,132
MuroranJapan 9,6305,984
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0106,220
MutsuJapan 9,7326,048
Ma’AnJordan 2,2611,405
MafraqJordan 2,1921,362
MombasaKenya 5,4293,373
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8364,248
MaseruLesotho 7,6534,756
MonroviaLiberia 4,2652,651
MisratahLibya 676420
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9194,300
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0374,373
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5604,698
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2724,519
MakhangaMalawi 6,5034,041
MangochiMalawi 6,2903,909
MwmosaMalawi 6,4744,023
MzimbaMalawi 5,9623,705
MzuzuMalawi 5,9323,686
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7786,076
MersingMalaysia 9,9036,154
MiriMalaysia 10,6546,621
MaleMaldives 7,1614,450
MenakaMali 2,7001,678
MoptiMali 3,1281,944
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5039,012
MazatlanMexico 10,7236,663
MeridaMexico 9,6315,985
Mexico CityMexico 10,4916,519
MonterreyMexico 10,0946,273
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6206,599
MaantyMongolia 7,2914,531
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2994,536
MatadMongolia 7,8154,857
MurenMongolia 6,6944,159
MarrakechMorocco 2,0551,277
MeknesMorocco 1,7381,080
MideltMorocco 1,7241,071
MaputoMozambique 7,4114,605
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5704,083
MandalayMyanmar 7,9314,928
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9814,959
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7685,449
MindatMyanmar 7,7854,838
MonywaMyanmar 7,8414,873
MyeikMyanmar 8,7685,449
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8294,865
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,528949
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,93211,143
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,80511,064
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,40711,438
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,27711,358
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,26911,353
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,99611,183
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,20511,313
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9806,202
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9816,203
MagariaNiger 2,8311,759
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7761,725
MaradiNiger 2,8121,747
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9281,820
MakurdiNigeria 3,4172,123
MinnaNigeria 3,2432,016
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3835,831
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,1331,947
MajisOman 4,3622,711
MasirahOman 4,7842,973
Muscat  Oman 4,5562,831
MultanPakistan 5,3513,325
MurreePakistan 5,3453,321
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0058,703
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1826,327
MoyobambaPeru 10,4276,479
MactanPhilippines 11,0636,875
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5056,528
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8631,157
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2562,644
MagadanRussia 8,4745,266
MahackalaRussia 2,9331,822
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3842,724
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3852,725
MarkovoRussia 8,4075,224
MinusinskRussia 5,9853,719
MogocaRussia 7,6244,738
MoscowRussia 2,6751,663
MurmanskRussia 3,6272,254
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9291,820
MatamSenegal 3,5962,235
MogadishuSomalia 5,1893,224
MadridSpain 1,453903
Madrid (b)Spain 1,463909
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 789491
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,560969
MelillaSpain 1,465910
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,218757
MalakalSudan 3,6842,289
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4164,609
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,050652
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2625,134
Mae SariangThailand 8,3315,177
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4805,270
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0185,604
MalatyaTurkey 2,1731,351
MersinTurkey 1,9021,182
MuglaTurkey 1,346836
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0611,281
ManstonUk 1,7291,074
MeloUruguay 10,4826,514
MercedesUruguay 10,8176,722
MontevideoUruguay 10,8076,716
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3575,193
Madison, FlUsa 8,4195,232
Madison, InUsa 8,0475,000
Madison, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0725,016
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8605,506
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9014,910
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5085,287
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Marion, InUsa 7,9884,964
Marion, NcUsa 8,0214,984
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7384,809
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1545,688
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5434,687
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7245,421
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7834,836
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8836,142
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3545,191
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3185,169
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9505,562
Medford, WiUsa 8,0044,974
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5425,308
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6655,385
Mena, ArUsa 8,9505,562
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7625,445
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3675,820
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5305,300
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5585,318
Midland, TxUsa 9,7396,052
Milan, MnUsa 8,3635,197
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3865,211
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8195,480
Milford, DeUsa 7,3214,549
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2885,150
Millen, GaUsa 8,2215,109
Millport, OhUsa 7,6404,748
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8614,264
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9904,965
Minden, NeUsa 8,8395,493
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2015,096
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2005,096
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1965,715
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8395,493
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3255,173
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9794,958
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3635,197
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5905,338
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6215,979
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2654,515
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7064,789
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0214,984
Moro, OrUsa 9,6876,020
Morris, MnUsa 8,2925,153
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2025,097
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8844,899
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6584,759
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3625,196
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7314,804
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7714,208
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3935,215
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3525,190
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8674,888
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9905,587
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4195,232
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8355,490
MaracayVenezuela 8,5015,282
MaturinVenezuela 8,1445,061
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8165,478
MeridaVenezuela 8,9205,543
MagoyeZambia 6,2123,860
MansaZambia 5,7203,554
MbalaZambia 5,5613,456
MfuweZambia 6,0483,758
MisamfuZambia 5,6903,536
MonguZambia 6,0333,749
MpikaZambia 5,8873,658
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1103,797
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1803,841
MumbwaZambia 6,1013,791
MwinilungaZambia 5,6763,527
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7384,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -