Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9163,055
NeuquenArgentina 11,9187,406
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1736,943
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,48410,865
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5029,012
Nowra RanAustralia 16,23010,086
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2219,458
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3675,199
NatitingouBenin 3,3112,058
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8795,518
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4292,131
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6252,253
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6703,523
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4235,856
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8603,642
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3413,941
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9994,971
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4325,240
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2214,487
N’DjamenaChad 2,9031,804
NanchangChina 9,0955,652
NanjingChina 9,0665,634
NanningChina 8,8995,530
NicosiaCyprus 1,8281,136
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8571,154
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0915,028
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2845,148
NegeleEthiopia 4,5262,813
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,28110,739
NandiFiji 17,28110,739
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7091,684
NancyFrance 1,292803
NantesFrance 1,558968
NiceFrance 784487
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6871,048
NurembergGermany 1,269788
NurnbergGermany 1,270789
NaxosGreece 1,088676
NanortalikGreenland 4,6842,911
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7052,924
NordGreenland 4,9673,086
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0503,138
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0072,490
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5134,047
New DelhiIndia 5,9303,685
Naples, CampaniaItaly 317197
NaganoJapan 9,9666,193
NagasakiJapan 9,7756,074
NagoJapan 10,1276,293
NagoyaJapan 10,0216,227
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1386,300
NaraJapan 9,9926,209
NazeJapan 10,0956,273
NemuroJapan 9,7656,068
NiigataJapan 9,9076,156
NikkoJapan 10,0336,235
NobeokaJapan 9,9046,155
NairobiKenya 5,0153,117
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2729,490
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2653,272
NidaLithuania 1,9941,239
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8004,225
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5074,665
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9593,703
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0953,787
NaraMali 3,2472,018
NioroMali 3,3692,094
NemaMauritania 3,1141,935
NouakchottMauritania 3,5922,232
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,92210,516
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,60811,563
NelsonNew Zealand 18,28311,361
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,50811,501
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9856,205
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6611,654
NiameyNiger 2,9511,834
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3782,099
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7342,320
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5302,815
NawabshahPakistan 5,2863,285
NokkundiPakistan 4,6632,898
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1906,332
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5126,532
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0882,540
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7784,833
NikolaevRussia 1,8231,133
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6795,393
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,3165,789
NizneangarskRussia 6,9534,321
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3913,971
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1792,597
NovgorodRussia 2,6101,622
NovosibirskRussia 5,3973,354
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5834,712
No. 6Sudan 2,6911,672
NyalaSudan 3,1321,946
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9655,571
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6855,397
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1475,684
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5345,303
NarathiwatThailand 9,4555,876
NigdeTurkey 1,8851,172
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5432,202
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0201,255
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8344,868
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8344,868
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3385,181
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0115,599
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8065,472
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8644,265
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1984,473
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5694,704
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2705,139
New London, WiUsa 7,9514,941
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0175,604
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0375,616
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3115,165
New YorkUsa 7,1364,435
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1404,437
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1424,438
Newark, NjUsa 7,1654,452
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6734,768
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1485,063
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0085,598
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4395,244
Newport, TnUsa 8,0955,030
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5955,341
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5324,681
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6695,387
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9766,199
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7655,446
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9345,552
Norton, KsUsa 8,9775,578
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7394,809
NdolaZambia 5,9173,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -