Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,249776
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8801,168
OranArgentina 10,5536,558
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4927,763
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5829,061
OstendeBelgium 1,6561,029
ObidosBrazil 8,2945,154
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2171,999
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0244,365
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0244,365
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3707,687
OdenseDenmark 1,9231,195
OtavaloEcuador 10,1116,283
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,76111,037
OuluFinland 3,0811,914
OroomiehIran 2,7891,733
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 431268
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7992,361
ObihiroJapan 9,6896,021
OfunatoJapan 9,9526,184
OitaJapan 9,8496,120
OkayamaJapan 9,8786,138
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1146,285
OmaezakiJapan 10,1426,302
OmuJapan 9,5295,921
OnahamaJapan 10,0936,272
OsakaJapan 9,9746,198
OshimaJapan 10,1976,336
OtaruJapan 9,5565,938
OwaseJapan 10,0676,256
OuarzazateMorocco 1,9961,240
OujoaMorocco 1,394866
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,87010,483
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,96311,162
OphirNew Zealand 17,92711,140
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,63311,579
OtautauNew Zealand 17,77711,047
OcotalNicaragua 9,8896,145
OrlandNorway 2,8471,769
OsloNorway 2,4261,507
OhotskRussia 8,2405,120
OkhotskRussia 8,2405,120
OlekminskRussia 7,2334,494
OlenekRussia 6,4614,015
OmskRussia 4,7952,980
OnegaRussia 3,3042,053
OrenburgRussia 3,5672,217
OymyakonRussia 7,9024,910
OviedoSpain 1,6941,052
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7831,729
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5771,601
OdessaUkraine 1,7121,064
OvrucUkraine 1,9071,185
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1845,086
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6164,733
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6175,976
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8634,886
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9944,346
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1685,697
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7305,425
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3205,170
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5875,957
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6225,358
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6255,360
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1875,087
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4565,255
Orono, MeUsa 6,5724,084
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9624,948
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1824,463
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1925,090
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7305,425
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2825,147
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7384,808
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9505,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -