Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,33710,773
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3075,162
ParanaArgentina 10,8826,762
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4886,517
PehuajoArgentina 11,2737,005
PergaminoArgentina 11,0396,860
PigeArgentina 11,4287,101
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1216,911
PosadasArgentina 10,2296,356
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5226,538
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6477,238
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9196,785
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1658,181
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7177,902
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3742,096
ParakouBenin 3,3732,096
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3934,594
ParacatuBrazil 8,7715,451
ParanaBrazil 8,4745,266
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5555,938
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2885,772
ParintinsBrazil 8,4485,250
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2584,510
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0426,240
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8575,504
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6114,730
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4984,660
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2685,138
PeixeBrazil 8,4885,275
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6644,762
PicosBrazil 7,5524,693
PiraiBrazil 9,0025,594
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8205,481
PompeuBrazil 8,7985,467
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8446,117
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0054,974
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7916,084
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4955,900
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0986,275
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3885,213
PosseBrazil 8,4855,273
PlevenBulgaria 1,128701
PlovdivBulgaria 1,083673
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3685,821
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5305,301
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5924,097
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2205,729
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1034,414
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2694,517
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5894,716
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4475,871
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7643,582
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4075,846
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1435,060
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2755,142
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9365,553
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1595,691
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2665,137
ParronChile 11,8007,332
Puerto AysenChile 12,6277,847
Puerto MonttChile 12,4227,719
Punta ArenasChile 12,9378,039
PingbianChina 8,7115,413
PeralesColombia 9,5505,935
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7635,446
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0076,218
PragueCzech Republic 1,328826
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3415,183
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1275,050
PoloDominican Republic 8,2985,156
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1285,051
PichilingueEcuador 10,3076,405
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3916,457
PuyoEcuador 10,2026,340
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9051,184
ParisFrance 1,464910
PerpignanFrance 1,002622
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2336,981
Port-GentilGabon 4,3462,701
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1776,945
PotsdamGermany 1,579982
PatrasGreece 754469
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6893,535
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5702,840
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5714,705
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3695,201
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5545,937
PecsHungary 967601
PambanIndia 7,2904,530
PuneIndia 6,2163,863
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8336,110
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5536,558
PadovaItaly 811504
Paganella MountainItaly 903561
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2013
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 771479
PerdasdefoguItaly 357222
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 549341
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 482300
PiacenzaItaly 799496
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 652405
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 699435
Ponza IslandItaly 304189
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 359223
Pratica Di MareItaly 390243
PrizziItaly 5936
PakseLaos 9,2035,719
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3965,839
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9694,952
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0084,976
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8338,596
PodgoricaMontenegro 699434
PatheinMyanmar 8,1505,065
PutaoMyanmar 7,7094,791
PyiMyanmar 8,0585,007
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,73610,400
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,48311,485
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,49311,492
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,49411,492
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,43611,456
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6205,978
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7572,335
PohangNorth Korea 9,4835,893
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0245,607
PadidanPakistan 5,2343,252
PanjgurPakistan 4,8753,030
ParachinarPakistan 5,0673,148
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9133,053
PeshawarPakistan 5,1903,225
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4418,974
PilarParaguay 10,3656,441
PiscoPeru 10,8876,765
PiuraPeru 10,6886,641
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2136,347
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6726,632
PoznanPoland 1,6091,000
PrzemyslPoland 1,503934
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7901,112
PortalegrePortugal 1,7801,106
Porto Portugal 1,8811,169
PavelecRussia 2,6361,638
PecoraRussia 4,1162,557
PermRussia 3,7872,353
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3365,802
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0011,865
PjatigorskRussia 2,5751,600
PoronajskRussia 9,1255,671
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2311,387
Providenja BayRussia 8,5975,342
PskovRussia 2,4471,521
PodorSenegal 3,6322,257
PopradSlovakia 1,339832
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1285,051
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2804,524
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 910565
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4294,616
Port SudanSudan 3,1111,933
ParamariboSuriname 7,7124,792
PiteňSweden 3,0661,905
PalmyraSyria 2,2851,420
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,17210,671
PhetchabunThailand 8,7215,420
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6225,358
PhraeThailand 8,5255,298
PhuketThailand 9,0575,628
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0325,613
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8995,530
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9135,539
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9264,925
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9181,192
PoltavaUkraine 2,1241,320
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6776,635
PradoUruguay 10,8096,717
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7386,673
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2565,131
Pana, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Paoli, InUsa 8,1175,044
Paris, IlUsa 8,1905,089
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1735,079
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8845,521
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2375,740
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1925,712
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9885,585
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7235,420
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5285,921
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7725,451
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2605,133
Perry, OkUsa 9,0825,644
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2904,530
Philo, OhUsa 7,7714,829
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2426,364
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6685,387
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8655,509
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1035,035
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4545,253
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6134,731
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1364,435
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8484,256
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6705,388
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4655,882
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1035,035
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1925,090
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6495,374
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4955,900
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3175,790
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2094,480
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4955,900
Portage, WiUsa 7,9944,967
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7314,183
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7016,029
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1955,092
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9525,563
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2175,728
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4534,631
Princeton, InUsa 8,3235,172
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9094,293
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3885,834
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8025,470
PetaukeZambia 6,1313,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -