Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4252,750
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9761,849
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0261,881
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2354,496
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4343,998
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6554,135
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,0095,598
QuinteroChile 11,7767,318
QingdaoChina 8,8835,520
QiqiharChina 8,2945,154
QuitoEcuador 10,1576,312
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,86211,100
QuettaPakistan 4,9543,079
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3935,837
Quitman, GaUsa 8,4965,279
Quang TriVietnam 9,2135,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -