Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9156,783
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6366,609
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2476,989
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7687,934
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5156,534
RosarioArgentina 10,9856,826
RichmondAustralia 16,20210,068
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6699,737
RecifeBrazil 7,1474,441
RemansoBrazil 7,8054,850
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9096,158
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9755,577
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6916,022
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1295,673
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7365,429
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8164,857
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4385,244
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4425,246
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4333,998
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0265,609
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6344,122
RuoqiangChina 6,3233,929
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1725,700
RandersDenmark 2,0441,270
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2855,149
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0955,030
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5869,064
RumipambaEcuador 10,2256,354
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2101,374
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2771,415
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0421,269
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5434,688
RostockGermany 1,7811,107
RhodesGreece 1,339832
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6392,262
ReykhólarIceland 3,7832,351
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6872,291
RamsarIran 3,2932,046
RashtIran 3,1911,983
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1711,349
RadicofaniItaly 536333
Resia PassItaly 977607
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 651405
RivoltoItaly 867539
Rolle PassItaly 909565
RomeItaly 422262
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 409254
Ronchi LegionariItaly 851529
RumoiJapan 9,5205,916
RigaLatvia 2,2321,387
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0561,278
RodriguesMauritius 8,3035,160
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5924,097
RabatMorocco 1,8381,142
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2715,140
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2773,900
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,31411,381
RangioraNew Zealand 18,20011,309
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,37511,418
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,56511,536
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,55011,527
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,89511,120
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,45811,470
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,72211,634
RivasNicaragua 9,9906,208
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2583,267
RebolyRussia 3,0851,917
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3891,484
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5002,175
RagaSudan 3,5372,198
RashadSudan 3,4252,129
RenkSudan 3,5292,193
RumbekSudan 3,8692,404
RanongThailand 8,9345,552
Roi EtThailand 8,9615,569
RizeTurkey 2,3601,467
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3102,678
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6871,049
RomnyUkraine 2,1241,320
RovnoUkraine 1,7191,068
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2362,632
RochaUruguay 10,6546,620
Racine, WiUsa 7,9974,969
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7894,840
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8575,504
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8575,504
Reading, PaUsa 7,3144,545
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1916,333
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1005,655
Redding, CaUsa 10,1616,314
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4806,512
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1326,296
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0565,006
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5824,712
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5824,712
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7894,840
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2235,110
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2824,525
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5065,286
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1195,045
Rockville, InUsa 8,1215,047
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5155,291
Rome, GaUsa 8,3725,203
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0815,022
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9616,190
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7876,082
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3954,596
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3935,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -