Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5862,850
ShkoderAlbania 699434
SkikdaAlgeria 565351
SaltaArgentina 10,7656,689
San AntonioArgentina 11,8297,351
San LuisArgentina 11,4137,092
San RafaelArgentina 11,6527,241
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4877,138
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8786,760
SarmientoArgentina 12,4037,707
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,24910,098
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,24910,097
SalzburgAustria 1,070665
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9151,812
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0881,919
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0441,892
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7962,359
SaveBenin 3,5182,186
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0806,264
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 774481
SalvadorBrazil 7,8224,861
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2456,366
SantaremBrazil 8,2615,134
SantosBrazil 9,2755,763
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2305,736
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3485,188
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2804,524
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8736,135
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2396,363
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0355,614
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4154,608
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3955,217
São PauloBrazil 9,2605,754
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1635,694
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9256,167
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7314,804
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7394,809
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7655,447
SobralBrazil 7,1954,471
SoureBrazil 7,6244,737
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0995,033
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5156,534
SurubimBrazil 7,1864,466
SadovoBulgaria 1,096681
SandanskiBulgaria 944587
SofiaBulgaria 1,001622
SiemreapCambodia 9,1585,691
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9613,704
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8255,484
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3343,936
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3025,780
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2623,891
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2243,868
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4085,225
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5484,690
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0303,747
Scott, SkCanada 8,4925,277
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1593,827
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1903,847
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7414,189
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8544,881
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8394,871
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7714,829
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5075,286
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0035,595
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6893,535
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1403,815
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6055,347
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6105,351
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8783,653
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9181,813
SalCape Verde 4,2392,634
SantiagoChile 11,7527,303
SewellChile 11,7667,311
ShanghaiChina 9,3145,788
ShantouChina 9,5235,917
ShenyangChina 8,6805,394
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5605,940
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0145,602
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9456,180
SibenikCroatia 661410
SplitCroatia 655407
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9061,184
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0151,252
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1365,056
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1085,038
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0735,017
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1405,058
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0585,007
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1615,071
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1875,088
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2035,097
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2455,124
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0525,003
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0825,022
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1605,071
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2145,104
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1565,068
San GabrielEcuador 10,0466,243
SalloumEgypt 1,326824
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,517943
SohagEgypt 2,1661,346
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2061,371
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1106,283
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1257,534
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3532,084
StrasbourgFrance 1,234767
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5624,699
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6404,747
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4121,499
SchleswigGermany 1,8371,142
StuttgartGermany 1,218757
SamosGreece 1,212753
Skiros IslandGreece 993617
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,025637
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0273,124
SiguiriGuinea 3,7062,303
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0006,214
SzegedHungary 1,065662
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,050653
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7802,349
SagarIndia 6,3253,930
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4603,393
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3768,312
SemnanIran 3,5692,218
ShahroudIran 3,6762,284
ShirazIran 3,7422,325
ShannonIreland 2,3401,454
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 768477
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 461287
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 488303
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 706439
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 480299
Scuro MountainItaly 313195
SigonellaItaly 182113
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1742,594
SagaJapan 9,7616,066
SaigoJapan 9,7166,038
SakaiJapan 9,7646,067
SakataJapan 9,8656,130
SapporoJapan 9,5835,955
SaseboJapan 9,7326,048
SendaiJapan 9,9796,201
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9806,202
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7476,057
ShinjoJapan 9,9046,154
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0926,271
ShirakawaJapan 10,0396,239
ShizuokaJapan 10,1226,290
SumotoJapan 9,9656,193
SuttsuJapan 9,5495,934
SuwaJapan 10,0136,222
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3817,694
SavannakhetLaos 9,0125,600
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1161,315
SiluteLithuania 2,0091,248
SkopjeMacedonia 840522
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9964,347
SalimaMalawi 6,1933,849
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8926,768
SibuMalaysia 10,6086,592
SanMali 3,2812,039
SegouMali 3,3472,080
SikassoMali 3,5192,187
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7724,830
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4196,474
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1564,447
SainshandMongolia 7,6044,725
SafiMorocco 2,1261,321
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3561,464
SittweMyanmar 7,7724,830
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3631,469
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4572,769
SaiqOman 4,5302,815
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6202,871
SurOman 4,7212,934
SialkotPakistan 5,5073,422
SibbiPakistan 5,0753,154
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2626,377
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9086,779
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2266,976
SandomierzPoland 1,548962
SniezkaPoland 1,411877
SuwalkiPoland 1,9251,196
SzczecinPoland 1,6961,054
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9431,207
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3512,082
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8214,860
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9224,923
Satu MareRomania 1,331827
SibiuRomania 1,239770
SulinaRomania 1,582983
SadrinskRussia 4,1872,602
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7081,683
SalekhardRussia 4,5772,844
SaratovRussia 2,9561,837
SejmcanRussia 8,2065,099
SelagoncyRussia 6,6394,126
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7076,032
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8284,864
SmolenskRussia 2,3301,448
SociRussia 2,3101,435
SortovalaRussia 2,8831,792
SuntarRussia 7,0034,352
SurgutRussia 4,8062,987
SverdlovskRussia 4,0162,496
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6622,276
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5974,721
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2532,643
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4634,016
SingaporeSingapore 9,9916,208
SliacSlovakia 1,261784
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2105,723
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8555,503
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6201,007
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,394866
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,536954
SevilleSpain 1,6691,037
SennarSudan 3,4052,116
ShambatSudan 3,1441,954
ShendiSudan 3,1041,929
StenseleSweden 3,0001,865
StockholmSweden 2,3801,479
StorlienSweden 2,7941,736
SundsvallSweden 2,7231,692
SantisSwitzerland 1,054655
SongeaTanzania 5,9153,676
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9275,547
SongkhlaThailand 9,2985,778
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7655,447
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0385,616
SurinThailand 9,0275,609
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3402,075
SokodeTogo 3,4602,150
SfaxTunisia 442275
SousseTunisia 342213
SamsunTurkey 2,0081,248
SiirtTurkey 2,5161,564
SivasTurkey 2,0691,286
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2082,615
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0171,253
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6311,635
SarataUkraine 1,6161,004
SarnyUkraine 1,8001,119
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8901,174
SumyUkraine 2,2011,368
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2152,619
SaltoUruguay 10,6776,635
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3066,405
Safford, AzUsa 10,1566,311
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8154,235
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5395,306
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4375,243
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7775,454
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3115,165
Salem, InUsa 8,1175,044
Salem, OrUsa 9,7836,079
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6145,974
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6696,009
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6686,008
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6026,588
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4336,483
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8214,860
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6046,590
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0434,998
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6436,614
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5856,578
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0845,024
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5394,685
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2075,100
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0515,625
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1175,044
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5045,906
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5175,914
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9445,558
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3615,817
Selma, AlUsa 8,6555,378
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0634,389
Seymour, InUsa 8,1175,044
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1115,040
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0115,600
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1235,669
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5735,328
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5095,288
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9654,949
Southport, NcUsa 7,8444,874
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4315,239
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7614,823
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5565,317
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2945,775
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0555,006
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3145,166
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7495,437
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4105,848
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2075,100
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4365,242
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8354,869
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1364,435
State College, PaUsa 7,4284,616
State University, MsUsa 8,7355,428
State University, NmUsa 10,0506,245
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6724,768
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3505,810
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4605,257
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3516,432
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4835,271
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9654,328
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9505,562
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0725,016
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5515,935
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5975,342
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6505,375
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1734,458
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5912,853
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0815,643
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6385,368
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3145,166
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6231,630
SocotraYemen 4,9233,059
SenangaZambia 6,1293,808
SerenjeZambia 5,9893,722
SeshekeZambia 6,2973,913
SolweziZambia 5,7693,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -