Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7592,957
TiranaAlbania 670416
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8601,156
TebessaAlgeria 540335
TimimounAlgeria 1,544959
TindoufAlgeria 2,2931,425
TouggourtAlgeria 851529
TrelewArgentina 12,0007,457
TucumanArgentina 10,8826,762
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0288,717
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0278,717
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1168,772
TibooburraAustralia 15,2569,480
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0949,379
TshaneBotswana 6,9774,335
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3555,192
TarauacaBrazil 10,0376,237
TauaBrazil 7,3844,589
TefeBrazil 9,1805,705
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4395,244
TeresinaBrazil 7,4974,658
TiriosBrazil 8,0344,992
TorresBrazil 9,9446,179
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5184,672
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4115,848
TriunfoBrazil 7,3644,576
TucuruiBrazil 7,9444,936
TuriacuBrazil 7,4414,624
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6664,143
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0835,644
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6425,370
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9974,970
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0014,972
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7074,790
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7314,804
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2264,490
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5025,905
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3744,582
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2174,485
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4214,611
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9253,682
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2287,599
TaiyuanChina 8,2355,117
TaoyuanChina 9,7516,059
TengchongChina 7,9354,931
TønderDenmark 1,8901,174
TylstrupDenmark 2,1251,321
TystofteDenmark 1,9031,182
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2725,140
TahrirEgypt 1,8151,128
TantaEgypt 1,8311,138
TallinEstonia 2,4971,552
TartuEstonia 2,4321,511
TampereFinland 2,6921,673
TurkuFinland 2,5651,594
ToulonFrance 816507
ToulouseFrance 1,154717
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,61210,323
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,67910,986
TchibanGabon 4,5682,838
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7281,695
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,384860
TamaleGhana 3,4912,169
ThessalonikiGreece 887551
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 819509
TimehriGuyana 7,9344,930
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9216,165
TelaHonduras 9,8266,106
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1494,442
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1494,442
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8567,367
TabrizIran 2,8871,794
TeheranIran 3,3842,103
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0931,301
Taranto, PugliaItaly 438272
TarvisioItaly 926576
TermoliItaly 455283
TorinoItaly 882548
Torino/ CaselleItaly 902560
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6138
TrevicoItaly 367228
TrevisoItaly 834518
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 835519
Turin, PiedmontItaly 888552
TabouIvory Coast 4,2892,665
TadotsuJapan 9,8996,151
TakadaJapan 9,9326,172
TakamatsuJapan 9,9156,161
TakayamaJapan 9,9546,186
TanegashimaJapan 10,0096,220
TatenoJapan 10,1276,293
TateyamaJapan 10,2056,342
TokushimaJapan 9,9676,194
TokyoJapan 10,1396,301
TomakomaiJapan 9,6325,986
TottoriJapan 9,8306,108
ToyamaJapan 9,9046,155
ToyookaJapan 9,8616,128
TsuJapan 10,0306,233
TsurugaJapan 9,9266,168
TsuyamaJapan 9,8516,121
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1472,577
TripoliLebanon 2,0701,287
TobrukLibya 1,209752
TripoliLibya 613381
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0941,301
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3174,547
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8664,888
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5554,695
ThyoloMalawi 6,4674,019
TawauMalaysia 10,9936,831
TessalitMali 2,3151,438
TimbuktuMali 2,8531,773
TombMali 2,8571,776
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,2252,004
TacubayaMexico 10,4916,519
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1776,324
TarialanMongolia 6,8164,235
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6064,105
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8864,279
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3104,542
TangierMorocco 1,7081,061
TarfayaMorocco 2,6741,661
TazaMorocco 1,594990
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0885,026
TaungooMyanmar 8,1585,069
ThandweMyanmar 8,0054,974
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,88510,493
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,99211,180
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,49211,491
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,87611,108
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,46511,474
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,53411,517
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,59211,553
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,40811,439
TemukaNew Zealand 18,07511,232
TimaruNew Zealand 18,07011,229
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,14111,273
TahouaNiger 2,7011,679
TillaberyNiger 2,9031,804
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3285,797
TromsoNorway 3,5192,187
TrondheimNorway 2,8121,747
ThumraitOman 4,5702,840
TacnaPeru 10,6796,636
TarapotoPeru 10,4076,467
TrujilloPeru 10,7536,682
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0806,885
TorunPoland 1,7061,060
TimisoaraRomania 1,079671
TambovRussia 2,7071,682
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3432,699
TaraRussia 4,8493,013
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0483,137
TermezRussia 4,6992,920
TernejRussia 9,1755,701
TobolskRussia 4,4872,788
TomskRussia 5,4923,413
Tot’MaRussia 3,1941,985
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9642,463
TuapseRussia 2,2611,405
TuraRussia 6,1123,798
TurukhanskRussia 5,5183,429
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2131,997
TortosaSpain 1,120696
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5144,669
TokerSudan 3,2422,015
TartousSyria 2,0631,282
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7756,074
TaboraTanzania 5,2243,247
TakThailand 8,5205,294
TrangThailand 9,1895,710
TabligboTogo 3,7032,301
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7635,445
TunisTunisia 294183
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4202,125
TireeUk 2,5131,562
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1661,346
TernopilUkraine 1,6111,001
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5626,563
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4255,236
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7415,432
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5135,290
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5555,316
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5835,334
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6934,780
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8754,272
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7235,420
Temple, TxUsa 9,4715,885
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0935,651
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7305,425
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7864,838
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3875,212
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7994,846
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6535,998
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7665,447
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2714,518
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4595,878
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2384,498
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2806,388
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9925,588
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6155,354
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9624,947
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7322,941
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1585,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -