Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8928,012
UaupesBrazil 9,1425,681
UbatubaBrazil 9,1495,685
UberabaBrazil 9,0515,624
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9024,911
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0723,773
UpernavikGreenland 5,3053,297
UummannaqGreenland 5,1353,191
UdineItaly 877545
Ustica IslandItaly 5937
UenoJapan 10,0056,218
UnzendakeJapan 9,8016,091
UrakawaJapan 9,7346,049
UshibukaJapan 9,8286,107
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0706,258
UwajimaJapan 9,9096,157
UkmergeLithuania 2,0911,299
UtenaLithuania 2,1411,331
UlaangomMongolia 6,1513,822
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2174,485
UlgiiMongolia 6,0373,751
UliastaiMongolia 6,5604,076
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1563,825
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4934,656
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4645,881
UfaRussia 3,6752,284
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3803,343
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0494,380
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8145,477
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0484,379
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9312,443
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1315,674
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8294,865
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0214,984
Umm BeninSudan 3,4702,156
UmeňSweden 2,8921,797
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1185,666
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8005,468
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5535,315
UrfaTurkey 2,2551,402
UsakTurkey 1,419882
Uman’Ukraine 1,8081,124
UzgorodUkraine 1,376855
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6144,732
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7804,835
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1905,089
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8884,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -