Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 605376
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2336,980
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9826,824
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3747,068
ViennaAustria 1,150715
VitebskBelarus 2,2911,424
VassourasBrazil 8,9665,572
VicosaBrazil 8,7735,452
VitoriaBrazil 8,5655,322
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1525,066
VarnaBulgaria 1,368850
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0224,364
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3915,836
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5465,310
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5035,284
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4525,873
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4905,897
ValdiviaChile 12,3347,664
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2427,608
VallenarChile 11,4187,095
ValparaisoChile 11,7507,301
VanguardiaColombia 9,4355,863
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6896,021
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1281,322
VestervigDenmark 2,0971,303
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1655,074
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1105,040
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2055,098
VilsandiEstonia 2,3321,449
VaasaFinland 2,8261,756
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5752,222
VeravalIndia 5,7673,583
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0934,407
ValentiaIreland 2,3691,472
VeniceItaly 817508
VeronaItaly 822511
VicenzaItaly 830516
Vigna Di ValleItaly 440273
ViterboItaly 482299
VolterraItaly 610379
VientianeLaos 8,7415,432
VarenaLithuania 1,9861,234
VilniusLithuania 2,0411,268
VeracruzMexico 10,2746,384
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6511,026
VaernesNorway 2,8141,749
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,6481,645
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,7312,318
VillarricaParaguay 10,1416,302
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,302809
VanavaraRussia 6,3543,948
VasileviciRussia 2,0311,262
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3991,491
VerhojanskRussia 7,2464,503
ViljujskRussia 7,0754,396
VitimRussia 6,9154,297
Vize IslandRussia 5,3223,307
VladivostokRussia 9,0755,639
VolgogradRussia 2,7671,720
VologdaRussia 3,0231,878
VoronezRussia 2,5241,568
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8404,872
VytegraRussia 3,0111,871
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4544,011
ValenciaSpain 1,183735
ValladolidSpain 1,569975
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8931,177
VisbySweden 2,2001,367
VanTurkey 2,6271,633
ValleyUk 2,1521,337
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7441,083
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3456,428
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8165,478
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7006,028
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5805,332
Vevay, InUsa 8,0685,013
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9175,541
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6085,971
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1225,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -