Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9729,925
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3056,404
WilliamtownAustralia 16,26310,106
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1659,424
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2288,220
WoomeraAustralia 14,8869,251
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2348,224
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0993,790
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4514,630
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5445,309
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6425,370
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4264,615
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6994,784
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0865,025
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3165,167
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4855,273
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3568,300
WajimaJapan 9,8296,108
WakamatsuJapan 9,9926,209
WakayamaJapan 9,9906,208
WakkanaiJapan 9,3945,838
WajirKenya 4,8973,043
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7924,220
WindhoekNamibia 6,7684,206
WaihiNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,62411,573
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,61511,568
WaimateNew Zealand 18,04711,214
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,54911,527
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,48811,489
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,56011,534
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,50111,496
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,25811,346
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,57211,541
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,45711,469
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,40011,434
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,44711,463
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,46511,474
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,43711,457
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,37911,421
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,12811,265
WintonNew Zealand 17,80111,061
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,36111,410
WarsawPoland 1,6701,038
WroclawPoland 1,467912
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1165,665
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3182,062
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5201,566
WauSudan 3,7062,303
WaddingtonUk 1,9671,223
Waco, TxUsa 9,4235,855
Wake IslandUsa 13,0548,112
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0525,625
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1795,082
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4735,887
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Warren, OhUsa 7,6404,748
Warren, PaUsa 7,4404,623
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4625,258
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4804,648
Washington, IaUsa 8,3915,214
Washington, InUsa 8,1875,087
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7385,430
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1174,423
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4235,234
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0595,008
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8254,863
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9054,912
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3555,192
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8045,471
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5255,298
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3785,827
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0195,605
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7004,785
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3384,560
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4745,266
West Point, GaUsa 8,4395,244
West Point, NyUsa 7,1364,435
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0525,004
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3345,800
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9885,585
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3265,795
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2444,502
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5874,714
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8954,906
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3344,558
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5625,321
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3384,560
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3284,554
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8204,859
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3255,174
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8544,881
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3385,181
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9076,157
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1035,035
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0735,016
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0316,234
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0094,977
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5874,715
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7184,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -