Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7041,680
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0391,889
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9201,815
YaoundeCameroon 3,8232,376
YokoCameroon 3,6292,255
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4153,986
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8874,901
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2665,137
YanjiChina 8,9565,565
YichangChina 8,6005,344
YinchuanChina 7,7214,798
YiningChina 5,5923,475
YariguiesColombia 9,2565,752
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1465,062
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1395,058
YazdIran 3,7822,350
YakushimaJapan 10,0156,223
YamagataJapan 9,9496,183
YamaguchiJapan 9,7646,068
YokkaichiJapan 10,0176,225
YokohamaJapan 10,1546,310
YonagoJapan 9,7796,077
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9296,170
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2357,603
YeMyanmar 8,5175,293
YolaNigeria 3,2202,001
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4795,890
YurimaguasPeru 10,3436,427
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0162,495
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3075,783
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9062,427
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5235,918
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8665,510
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1935,713
York, PaUsa 7,4124,606
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6004,723
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4626,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -