Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo/ Point Raisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo/ Point Raisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo/ Point Raisi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4822,785
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,016631
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8691,783
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6054,726
ZhengzhouChina 8,5045,285
ZhijiangChina 8,6925,402
ZagrebCroatia 881548
ZugspitzeGermany 1,042647
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 684425
ZahedanIran 4,4692,777
ZanjanIran 3,1101,932
ZacatecasMexico 10,4836,514
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7944,844
ZinderNiger 2,7431,705
ZhobPakistan 5,1263,185
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1556,932
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1576,933
ZamoscPoland 1,603996
Zielona GoraPoland 1,540957
ZigalovoRussia 6,7544,197
ZiganskRussia 6,9594,324
ZyryankaRussia 7,9044,912
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,262784
ZurichSwitzerland 1,087675
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6273,497
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6351,016
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0681,285
ZitomirUkraine 1,8231,133
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9571,216
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0031,245
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9746,198
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2495,126
ZambeziZambia 5,8453,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -